PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how to manage the website www.seas.it concerning the processing of personal data of users who use it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (the Privacy Code) for service users of our site, delivered via the Internet.
The policy does not apply to other websites which are accessible through our links, for which the company SEAS LTD It is in no way responsible.
This statement is prompted by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established by art. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line: the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages.

The holder and the controller
The treatment of personal data on persons identified or identifiable processed following consultation of our site is now SEAS LTD with registered office in Via Portella della Ginestra No. 12 – Umbertide (PG).
The controllers are the Head of the Administration, address as above at the registered office of the company.

Place and purpose of data processing
Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of the company are carried out only by employees and collaborators of the company in charge of processing and others charged with occasional maintenance.
The personal information provided by users who request services are used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment requests.

Types of data processed
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services.

Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users.
No user data is acquired from the site.
Use is made exclusively of cookies google analytics. They do not use SO-CALLED cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

Optional supply of data/strong>
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information to request the services offered by the Company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Mode data processing
Personal data is processed using manual and automated, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose data have the rights provided by. 7 of the Privacy Code and in particular obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning them, even if not yet registered, to know its origin and content, to verify its accuracy and to request its integration, ‘updated or changed.
The same has the right, also, to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of any data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment, writing to the e-mail address: info@seas.it